13 Bedroom Apartment in Anahuac, Mexico City

Capitalia Anzures Polanco | Apartment in Anahuac

Map-icon92 Calle Michelet, Mexico City, 11590, Mexico
8.8 · Fabulous 139 reviews139 reviews SonderSonder Pet FriendlyPet Friendly Child FriendlyChild Friendly Long-Stay FriendlyLong-Stay Friendly

Capitalia Anzures Polanco

At this property
Parking Parking Pet Friendly Pet Friendly Designated Smoking Area Designated Smoking Area TV TV View View Ocean View Ocean View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Oceanfront Oceanfront Accessibility Accessibility Security/Safety Security/Safety Business Services Business Services Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Breakfast Breakfast Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet Laundry Laundry

Comfortable Accommodations

Capitalia Anzures Polanco in Mexico City offers aparthotel-style accommodations with private balconies and terraces. Each unit includes a fully equipped kitchen, private bathroom, and modern amenities.

Exceptional Facilities

Guests enjoy a sun terrace, lush garden, and free WiFi. Additional facilities include a fitness room, yoga classes, and free bicycles. The property also features a lounge, indoor play area, and games room.

Convenient Location

Located 8.1 mi from Benito Juarez International Airport, the aparthotel is located on a quiet street. Nearby attractions include the National Museum of Anthropology and the Chapultepec Park.

Guest Services

Private check-in and check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and concierge service ensure a comfortable stay. Additional amenities include a business area, laundry, and free on-site parking.

Capitalia Anzures Polanco is located in Mexico City.

This 13 Bedrooms Apartment is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Pet Friendly, Designated Smoking Area, and several others. This is a 5 star rated property and has over 139 reviews with the average score of 8.8 . Coming to Mexico City and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 13 Bedrooms Apartment if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Mexico City. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Capitalia Anzures Polanco in Mexico City is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Capitalia Anzures Polanco”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Apartment, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Apartment · Mexico City
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
645.83 ft², 13 Bedrooms
Bath products
2 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Wine/Champagne Wine/Champagne Fruit Fruit Parking on site Parking on site Private Parking Private Parking Parking Parking Free parking Free parking Fitness center Fitness center Pool table Pool table Game room Game room Yoga classes Yoga classes
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
Designated Smoking AreaDesignated Smoking Area
TVTV
Guest Reviews

Capitalia Anzures Polanco Reviews

“Wonderful, friendly, great location, worth every single penny.”

Yasmin · Oct 5, 2025 07:00:00 AM

“Overall, a comfortable stay with some negatives. Would probably stay again, but in a king suite”

Nirmal · Jul 28, 2025 07:00:00 AM

“Given the prices in Mexico City, if you have a dog, what you get for the price you pay is fantastic.”

MIRIAN · May 25, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Partially refundable
Pet Policy
Pets are allowed upon request and charges may apply.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Capitalia Anzures Polanco pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Capitalia Anzures Polanco?
Check-in time for Capitalia Anzures Polanco starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Capitalia Anzures Polanco have a swimming pool?
No, this Capitalia Anzures Polanco does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Capitalia Anzures Polanco?
Best-rates for the Capitalia Anzures Polanco starts from $422 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, Designated Smoking Area, TV, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Capitalia Anzures Polanco a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 5 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Capitalia Anzures Polanco wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Capitalia Anzures Polanco has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Capitalia Anzures Polanco?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Capitalia Anzures Polanco indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Capitalia Anzures Polanco?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Capitalia Anzures Polanco are as follows: Partially refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Capitalia Anzures Polanco starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Capitalia Anzures Polanco does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Capitalia Anzures Polanco starts from $422 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, Designated Smoking Area, TV, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 5 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Capitalia Anzures Polanco has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Capitalia Anzures Polanco indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Capitalia Anzures Polanco are as follows: Partially refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $422/ Night Best price guaranteed